top of page
TCU DG CMT 2024 Group Photos-3.jpg
TCU DG CMT 2024 Group Photos-12.jpg
Officers

CHAPTER MANAGEMENT TEAM

Gabriella Garner-7 (1).jpeg

PRESIDENT

Gbriella Garner
Major: Finance with Real Estate Concentration 
Minor: Accounting
*Certificate in Consultive Sales 
Hometown: Mercer Island, WA
tcudg.president@gmail.com

Meg Samuel-2.jpg

VP: SOCIAL STANDARDS

 Meg Samuel
Major: Strategic Communications
Hometown: Paradise Valley, AZ
tcudg.socialstandards@gmail.com

Gabriella Knipper-5.jpg

VP: FINANCE

Gabriella Knipper
Major: Finance
Hometown: Southlake, TX
tcudg.finance@gmail.com

Liza Gilley-4.jpg

VP: COMMUNICATIONS

Liza Gilley 
Major: Early Childhood Education 
Hometown: The Woodlands, TX
tcudg.communications@gmail.com

Amory Fly-5.jpg

VP: PROGRAMMING

Amory Fly
Major: Accounting
Minor: Finance & Political Science

Hometown: San Angelo, TX
tcudg.programming@gmail.com

Bailey Deluca-4.jpg

VP: MEMBER EDUCATION

Bailey DeLuca
Major: Criminal Justice & Psychology
Minor: Sociology

Hometown: Long Beach, CA
tcudg.membereducation@gmail.com

Avery Ulasewich-1.jpg

VP: MEMBERSHIP

Avery Ulasewich 
Major: Speech Language Pathology
MinorChild Development
Hometown: Magnolia, TX
tcudg.evc@gmail.com

Lily Adam-5.jpg

VP: PANHELLENIC

Lily Adam 
Major: Marketing 
Minor: Finance

Hometown: St. Louis, MO
tcudg.panhellenic@gmail.com

Tatum DeHart-3.jpg

VP: FOUNDATION

Tatum DeHart
Major: Sports Broadcasting
Minor: Journalism 

Hometown: Brownwood, TX 
tcudg.foundation@gmail.com

JOINT CHAPTER MANAGEMENT TEAM

President

director of committees: Caroline Sexton

Social Standards

director of social events: Luisa Faroni

director of special events: Madi Garcia 

director of social awareness: Val Pavoncelli

director of positive programming: Emerson Evans

honor Board Member at Large: Callie Cameron

honor Board Junior Member: Sophia Enderle

honor Board Sophomore Member: Madison Mills

Finance

director of funds: Ashlyn Hunter 

director of house management: Kyra Gregory

Communications

director of e-communication: Gabby Creamer &   Jill Raymer

director of public relations: Gaby Dorta & Katherine Zisette

director of apparel: Kimmy Elliott & Wilder Cate

director of chapter archives: Ava Place 

webmaster: Anna Schmautz

Programming

director of senior programming: Savanna Sirmon

director of family relations: Sofia Roberts & Macy McBride

director of alumnae relations: Ashley Matusik & Belle Bouchein

director of sisterhood events: Riley Mclntosh & Abby Ternan

Member Education

director of rituals: Riley Richards

director of new members: Gabby Schaap & Jaylie Geyer

director of DG dialogues: Taea Eberhardt & Gracey Lambrecht

director of scholarship: Paige Lawson & Isabella Scott

Membership

director of recruitment records: Sofia Garza

director of primary recruitment: Lizzie Imperato

director of COB & retention: Camila Sanchez

director of work week: Shelby Bostick & Ryn Anderson

Panhellenic

alternate Panhellenic delegate: Avery Steele

director of interfraternal activities: Hadley Allen & Mady Grobe

Foundation

director of fundraising: Jena Hallab & Jenna Kay

director of anchorbowl: Mady Haynes & Elizabeth Madigan

director of service hours: Sadie Lehnhardt

director of braille bibles: Shelby Bostick & Camila Sanchez

director of Lectureship: Abby Loman & Bella Salvetti

bottom of page